You cannot place a new order from your country. Undefined

PRIVACY POLICY

www.vilagallo.es collects and uses your personal data exclusively within the framework of the provisions set out in the General Data Protection Regulation. In the following we inform you about the type, scope, and purposes of the collection and use of personal data in the website: www.vilagallo.es

The data controller responsible for data processing within the framework of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws in force in the Member States of the European Union, and other provisions of a data protection nature is: www.vilagallo.es

Should you have any questions or suggestions concerning data protection, please feel free to get in touch with us via this contact form or send us an email at eshop@vilagallo.es

These data are stored for purely technical reasons and never associated with any particular individual. The data about website access are used for error analysis, ensuring the security of the systems, and to improve our service.

At the same time, the user may exercise the following rights under GDPR: right to be informed, right of access, right to rectification, right to erasure, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to object and those rights regarding automated decision making, recognised in the aforementioned regulation, by contacting  eshop@vilagallo.es

Personal data processing principles

Blue Skimo S.L, through its website www.vilagallo.es, may treat your personal data in accordance with the following purposes:

  1. For commercial purposes, in case of procurement of goods and services offered through its website: https://sesrotesvelles.es/ in order to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, benefit and improvement of customer´s service processes.

  1. Sending information requested through the forms arranged in www.vilagallo.es

  1. Sending newsletters, including promotions, sales offers and new products updates in www.vilagallo.es and its sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.The fields of these registries are of obligatory completion, being impossible to carry out the stated purposes, if these data are not provided.

How long personal can data be stored?

Personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal liabilities could arise for the services rendered.

Legitimation

The processing of your data is done with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  • The request for information and/or the hiring of the services offered by www.vilagallo.es, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to an eventual contracting process.
  • Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy policy,which after reading it, in case of compliance, you can accept it by a statement or clear affirmative action, as the marking of a checkbox provided for that purpose.

In case you do not provide us with your information or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, since it is impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party other than www.vilagallo.es except legal obligation.

As Data controllers

We have hired the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the Standard Provisions, applicable in terms of data protection, at the time of hiring.

In those cases in which the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers,www.vilagallo.esis not responsible for the breach by the user of the GDPR.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSICE laws.

www.vilagallo.es informs you that, as a provider of data hosting service and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information essential to identify the origin of the data lodged, and the moment in which the provision of the service began. Data retention does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, being at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so require.

The communication of data to Law enforcement officers will be done in virtue of the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection.

Ownership of Intellectual Property Rights

www.vilagallo.es owns all the copyright, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website and the services offered therein, as well as the necessary programs to its implementation and related information. The reproduction, publication and /or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website without prior written consent is not allowed.


Scroll To Top